PREVIOUS CONCERTS


october 2020

16oct8:00 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Janáček, R. Strauss8:00 pm

14oct8:00 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Janáček, R. Strauss8:00 pm

08oct8:30 pmParis, France - Orchestre de Paris - Kaprálová, Elgar, Dvořák8:30 pm Pierre Boulez Hall, Philharmonie Paris

07oct8:30 pmParis, France - Orchestre de Paris - Kaprálová, Elgar, Dvořák8:30 pm Pierre Boulez Hall, Philharmonie Paris

september 2020

18sep8:00 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Mendelssohn, R. Schumann, Brahms8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg

17sep8:00 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Opening Night Gala - Weber, Beethoven, Bruckner8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg

14sep8:00 pmCzech Philharmonic - Beethoven, Suk8:00 pm Rudolfinum Dvorak Hall

august 2020

10aug7:30 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Gershwin, Bernstein, Grofé7:30 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg

june 2020

28jun2:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka2:00 pm Dutch National Opera

26jun7:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka7:00 pm Dutch National Opera

23jun7:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka7:00 pm Dutch National Opera

20jun7:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka7:00 pm Dutch National Opera

19jun8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - ETTAL8:00 pm Ettal Abbey

16jun7:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka7:00 pm Dutch National Opera

14jun2:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka2:00 pm Dutch National Opera

09jun7:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka7:00 pm Dutch National Opera

06jun7:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka7:00 pm Dutch National Opera

april 2020

26apr3:00 pmPhilharmonia Orchestra - FANTASY AND FAIRYTALES3:00 pm Royal Festival Hall

21apr8:00 pmCZECH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - HAMBURG8:00 pm Elbphilharmonie Hamburg

20apr8:00 pmCZECH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - HAMBURG8:00 pm Elbphilharmonie Hamburg

17apr7:30 pmCzech Philharmonic - Káťa Kabanová7:30 pm Rudolfinum Dvorak Hall

15apr7:30 pmCzech Philharmonic - Káťa Kabanová7:30 pm Rudolfinum Dvorak Hall

09apr7:30 pmCzech Philharmonic - Káťa Kabanová7:30 pm Rudolfinum Dvorak Hall

04apr8:00 pmChicago Symphony Orchestra - BRAHMS 48:00 pm Chicago Symphony Orchestra

03apr1:30 pmChicago Symphony Orchestra - BRAHMS 41:30 pm Chicago Symphony Orchestra

02apr8:00 pmChicago Symphony Orchestra - BRAHMS 48:00 pm Chicago Symphony Orchestra

march 2020

28mar7:30 pmACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SANTA CECILIA - ROME7:30 pm Auditorium Parco della Musica, Rome

08mar8:00 pmCZECH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - FREIBURG8:00 pm Freiburg Concert Hall

07mar8:00 pmCZECH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - Friedrichshafen8:00 pm Graf-Zeppelin-Haus

06mar8:00 pmCZECH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - STUTTGART8:00 pm Kultur- & Kongresszentrum Liederhalle

04mar8:00 pmCZECH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - COLOGNE8:00 pm Kölner Philharmonie

03mar8:00 pmCZECH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - FRANKFURT8:00 pm Alte Oper Frankfurt

february 2020

13feb7:30 pmBAMBERG SYMPHONY - MADRID7:30 pm Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid

12feb7:30 pmBAMBERG SYMPHONY - MADRID7:30 pm Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid

11feb7:30 pmBAMBERG SYMPHONY - VALENCIA7:30 pm Palau De La Musica, Valencia

09feb8:00 pmBAMBERG SYMPHONY - DVOŘÁK AND BRAHMS8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg Joseph-Keilberth-Saal

08feb8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Elgar8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg

06feb8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Dvořák and Brahms8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg

05feb8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Beethoven, Elgar and Dvořák8:00 pm Meistersingerhalle

january 2020

31jan7:30 pmCzech Philharmonic - Piotr Anderszewski7:30 pm Rudolfinum

30jan7:30 pmCzech Philharmonic - Piotr Anderszewski7:30 pm Rudolfinum

29jan7:30 pmCzech Philharmonic - Piotr Anderszewski7:30 pm Rudolfinum

26jan4:00 pmRUNDFUNK-SINFONIEORCHESTER BERLIN - BERLIN4:00 pm Berliner Philharmonie

19jan8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - HÉLÈNE GRIMAUD PLAYS RAVEL8:00 pm Alte Oper

18jan8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - Hélène Grimaud plays Ravel8:00 pm Kölner Philharmonie

17jan8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - HÉLÈNE GRIMAUD PLAYS RAVEL8:00 pm Theater und Philharmonie Essen GmbH

15jan8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - HÉLÈNE GRIMAUD PLAYS RAVEL8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg Joseph-Keilberth-Saal

12jan7:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Hélène Grimaud plays Mozart7:00 pm Gasteig, Munich

11jan7:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Hélène Grimaud plays Mozart7:00 pm Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

10jan8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Hélène Grimaud plays Mozart8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg

09jan8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Hélène Grimaud plays Mozart8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg

01jan8:00 pmCzech Philharmonic New Year’s Concert8:00 pm Rudolfinum

december 2019

22dec8:00 amBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - TOUR8:00 am Konzert- und Kongresshalle Bamberg

21dec7:30 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Tour7:30 pm HCC Hannover Congress Centrum

20dec8:00 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Tour8:00 pm Tonhalle Düsseldorf

19dec8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - TOUR8:00 pm Elbphilharmonie Hamburg

14dec7:00 pmBerlin Philharmonic - Kabel, Dvok, Berlioz and Bartók7:00 pm Berliner Philharmonie

13dec8:00 pmBerlin Philharmonic - Kabel, Dvok, Berlioz and Bartók8:00 pm Berliner Philharmonie

12dec8:00 pmBerlin Philharmonic - Kabel, Dvok, Berlioz and Bartók8:00 pm Berliner Philharmonie

08dec3:00 pmPhilharmonia Orchestra - JAKUB HRŮŠA CONDUCTS MOZART AND BEETHOVEN3:00 pm Royal Festival Hall

06dec8:00 pmOrchestre Philharmonique de Radio France - MAHLER, TITAN8:00 pm Grand Auditorium

05dec7:00 pmOrchestre Philharmonique de Radio France - DAPHNIS AND CHLOÉ, EMMANUEL KRIVINE7:00 pm Radio France - Maison de la radio - Foyer F

november 2019

23nov8:00 pmNew York Philharmonic - Saint-Saëns and Dvořák8:00 pm New York Philharmonic - David Geffen Hall

22nov11:00 amNew York Philharmonic - Saint-Saëns and Dvořák11:00 am New York Philharmonic - David Geffen Hall

21nov7:30 pmNew York Philharmonic - Saint-Saëns and Dvořák7:30 pm New York Philharmonic - David Geffen Hall

17nov3:00 pmTHE CLEVELAND ORCHESTRA - CLEVELAND3:00 pm Severance Hall

16nov8:00 pmTHE CLEVELAND ORCHESTRA - CLEVELAND8:00 pm Severance Hall

14nov7:30 pmTHE CLEVELAND ORCHESTRA - CLEVELAND7:30 pm Severance Hall

10nov3:00 pmTHE CLEVELAND ORCHESTRA - CLEVELAND3:00 pm Severance Hall

09nov8:00 pmTHE CLEVELAND ORCHESTRA - CLEVELAND8:00 pm Severance Hall

08nov8:00 pmTHE CLEVELAND ORCHESTRA - CLEVELAND8:00 pm Severance Hall

07nov7:30 pmTHE CLEVELAND ORCHESTRA - CLEVELAND7:30 pm Severance Hall

01nov8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - BEIJING8:00 pm National Centre for Performing Arts Beijing

october 2019

29oct8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - DALIAN8:00 pm Dalian People's Culture Club

27oct8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - WUXI8:00 pm Wuxi Grand Theatre

26oct8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - SHANGHAI8:00 pm Shangyin Opera House

25oct8:00 pmBAMBERG SYMPHONIKER - HEFEI8:00 pm Hefei Grand Theatre

22oct7:00 pmZurich Opera new production (dir. Tcherniakov) - Opernhaus7:00 pm Opernhaus, Zürich

20oct5:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - VILDE FRANG PLAYS BRUCH5:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg Joseph-Keilberth-Saal

19oct8:00 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Vilde Frang plays Bruch8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg Joseph-Keilberth-Saal

19oct5:00 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Vilde Frang plays Bruch5:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg Joseph-Keilberth-Saal

17oct7:30 pmZurich Opera new production (dir. Tcherniakov) - Opernhaus7:30 pm Opernhaus, Zürich

13oct2:00 pmZurich Opera new production (dir. Tcherniakov) - Opernhaus2:00 pm Opernhaus, Zürich

09oct7:00 pmZurich Opera new production (dir. Tcherniakov) - Opernhaus7:00 pm Opernhaus, Zürich

06oct8:00 pmZurich Opera new production (dir. Tcherniakov) - Opernhaus8:00 pm Opernhaus, Zürich

02oct8:00 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Wagner, Martinů and Brahms8:00 pm Kurhaus

september 2019

30sep8:00 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Wagner, Martinů and Brahms8:00 pm Heinrich-Lades-Halle

29sep5:00 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Season Opening5:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg

28sep7:00 pmZurich Opera new production (dir. Tcherniakov) - Opernhaus7:00 pm Opernhaus, Zürich

27sep8:00 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Season Opening8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg

25sep7:00 pmZurich Opera new production (dir. Tcherniakov) - Opernhaus7:00 pm Opernhaus, Zürich

22sep7:00 pmZurich Opera new production (dir. Tcherniakov) - Opernhaus7:00 pm Opernhaus, Zürich

august 2019

27aug7:30 pmMahler Chamber Orchestra / Lucerne Festival7:30 pm KKL Luzern, Concert Hall

03aug8:30 pmMAHLER CHAMBER ORCHESTRA - Sala Argenta · Palacio de Festivales8:30 pm Sala Argenta · Palacio de Festivales

02aug8:00 pmMAHLER CHAMBER ORCHESTRA - KURSAAL AUDITORIUM8:00 pm Kursaal Auditorium

01aug8:00 pmMAHLER CHAMBER ORCHESTRA - KURSAAL AUDITORIUM8:00 pm Kursaal Auditorium

july 2019

20jul7:30 pm10:00 pmProm 2: Bohemian Rhapsody7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

18jul8:00 pmBAMBERG SYMPHONY - CONCERTGEBOUW, AMSTERDAM8:00 pm Concertgebouw

16jul7:00 pmBAMBERG SYMPHONY - WIESBADEN, GERMANY7:00 pm Kurhaus Wiesbaden

01jul6:30 pmMelbourne Symphony Orchestra - Melbourne, Australia6:30 pm Hamer Hall

june 2019

29jun7:30 pmMelbourne Symphony Orchestra - Melbourne, Australia7:30 pm Hamer Hall

28jun7:30 pmMelbourne Symphony Orchestra - Melbourne, Australia7:30 pm Hamer Hall

19jun8:00 pmDSO Berlin - Berlin, Germany8:00 pm Philharmonie Berlin

may 2019

28may8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Hamburg, Germany8:00 pm Elbphilharmonie

22may8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Lugano, Switzerland8:00 pm LAC Lugano Arte e Cultura

20may8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Innsbruck, Austria8:00 pm Congress

19may8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Zurich, Switzerland8:00 pm Tonhalle

18may8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Baden-Baden, Germany8:00 pm Festspielhaus

16may7:30 pmPhilharmonia Orchestra - London, United Kingdom7:30 pm Royal Festival Hall

04may8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Bamberg, Germany8:00 pm Konzert- und Kongresshalle Bamberg

03may8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Bamberg, Germany8:00 pm Konzert- und Kongresshalle Bamberg

april 2019

27apr8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Bamberg, Germany8:00 pm Konzert- und Kongresshalle Bamberg

18apr7:00 pmBohuslav Martinu Philharmonic Zlín - Zlín, Czech Republic7:00 pm Zlín Congress Centre

14apr3:00 pmNHK Symphony Orchestra - Tokyo, Japan3:00 pm NHK Hall

13apr6:00 pmNHK Symphony Orchestra - Tokyo, Japan6:00 pm NHK Hall

06apr8:00 pmChicago Symphony Orchestra - Chicago, USA8:00 pm Chicago Symphony Orchestra

05apr1:30 pmChicago Symphony Orchestra - Chicago, USA1:30 pm Chicago Symphony Orchestra

04apr8:00 pmChicago Symphony Orchestra - Chicago, USA8:00 pm Chicago Symphony Orchestra

march 2019

31mar3:00 pmSt. Louis Symphony Orchestra - St. Louis, USA3:00 pm Powell Hall

30mar8:00 pmSt. Louis Symphony Orchestra - St. Louis, USA8:00 pm Powell Hall

29mar8:00 pmSt. Louis Symphony Orchestra - St. Louis, USA8:00 pm Powell Hall

22mar8:00 pmLeipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra - Leipzig, Germany8:00 pm Grosser Saal, Gewandhaus

21mar8:00 pmLeipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra - Leipzig, Germany8:00 pm Grosser Saal, Gewandhaus

10mar7:30 pmWiener Symphoniker - Vienna, Austria7:30 pm Wien Konzerthaus

08mar7:30 pmWiener Symphoniker - Vienna, Austria7:30 pm Wien Konzerthaus

february 2019

23feb6:00 pmOrchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia - Rome, Italy6:00 pm Sala Santa Cecilia

22feb8:30 pmOrchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia - Rome, Italy8:30 pm Sala Santa Cecilia

21feb7:30 pmOrchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia - Rome, Italy7:30 pm Sala Santa Cecilia

17feb7:30 pmPhilharmonia Orchestra - London, United Kingdom7:30 pm Royal Festival Hall

15feb8:30 pmBamberg Symphony - Paris, France8:30 pm Philharmonie

10feb5:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Bamberg, Germany5:00 pm Konzert- und Kongresshalle Bamberg

09feb7:30 pmBamberg Symphony - Schweinfurt, Germany7:30 pm Theater der Stadt

05feb8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Erlangen, Germany8:00 pm Heinrich-Lades-Halle

04feb8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Wiesbaden, Germany8:00 pm Kurhaus Wiesbaden

02feb8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Bamberg, Germany8:00 pm Konzert- und Kongresshalle Bamberg

january 2019

24jan7:30 pmCzech Philharmonic - Prague, Czech Republic7:30 pm Rudolfinum Dvorak Hall

23jan7:30 pmCzech Philharmonic - Prague, Czech Republic7:30 pm Rudolfinum Dvorak Hall

19jan8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Bamberg, Germany8:00 pm Konzert- und Kongresshalle Bamberg