UPCOMING CONCERTS


november 2019

22nov11:00 amNew York Philharmonic - Saint-Saëns and Dvořák11:00 am New York Philharmonic - David Geffen Hall

23nov8:00 pmNew York Philharmonic - Saint-Saëns and Dvořák8:00 pm New York Philharmonic - David Geffen Hall

december 2019

05dec7:00 pmOrchestre Philharmonique de Radio France - DAPHNIS AND CHLOÉ, EMMANUEL KRIVINE7:00 pm Radio France - Maison de la radio - Foyer F

06dec8:00 pmOrchestre Philharmonique de Radio France - MAHLER, TITAN8:00 pm Grand Auditorium

08dec3:00 pmPhilharmonia Orchestra - JAKUB HRŮŠA CONDUCTS MOZART AND BEETHOVEN3:00 pm Royal Festival Hall

12dec8:00 pmBerlin Philharmonic - Kabel, Dvok, Berlioz and Bartók8:00 pm Berliner Philharmonie

13dec8:00 pmBerlin Philharmonic - Kabel, Dvok, Berlioz and Bartók8:00 pm Berliner Philharmonie

14dec7:00 pmBerlin Philharmonic - Kabel, Dvok, Berlioz and Bartók7:00 pm Berliner Philharmonie

19dec8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - TOUR8:00 pm Elbphilharmonie Hamburg

20dec8:00 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Tour8:00 pm Tonhalle Düsseldorf

21dec7:30 pmBamberger Symphoniker - Tour7:30 pm HCC Hannover Congress Centrum

22dec8:00 amBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - TOUR8:00 am Konzert- und Kongresshalle Bamberg

january 2020

01jan8:00 pmCzech Philharmonic New Year’s Concert8:00 pm Rudolfinum

09jan8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Hélène Grimaud plays Mozart8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg

10jan8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Hélène Grimaud plays Mozart8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg

11jan7:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Hélène Grimaud plays Mozart7:00 pm Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

12jan7:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Hélène Grimaud plays Mozart7:00 pm Gasteig, Munich

15jan8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - HÉLÈNE GRIMAUD PLAYS RAVEL8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg Joseph-Keilberth-Saal

17jan8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - HÉLÈNE GRIMAUD PLAYS RAVEL8:00 pm Theater und Philharmonie Essen GmbH

18jan8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - Hélène Grimaud plays Ravel8:00 pm Kölner Philharmonie

19jan8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - HÉLÈNE GRIMAUD PLAYS RAVEL8:00 pm Alte Oper

26jan4:00 pmRUNDFUNK-SINFONIEORCHESTER BERLIN - BERLIN4:00 pm Berliner Philharmonie

29jan7:30 pmCzech Philharmonic - Piotr Anderszewski7:30 pm Rudolfinum

30jan7:30 pmCzech Philharmonic - Piotr Anderszewski7:30 pm Rudolfinum

31jan7:30 pmCzech Philharmonic - Piotr Anderszewski7:30 pm Rudolfinum

february 2020

05feb8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Beethoven, Elgar and Dvořák8:00 pm Meistersingerhalle

06feb8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Dvořák and Brahms8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg

08feb8:00 pmBamberg Symphony - Elgar8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg

09feb8:00 pmBAMBERG SYMPHONY - DVOŘÁK AND BRAHMS8:00 pm Konzerthalle Bamberg Joseph-Keilberth-Saal

11feb7:30 pmBAMBERG SYMPHONY - VALENCIA7:30 pm Palau De La Musica, Valencia

12feb7:30 pmBAMBERG SYMPHONY - MADRID7:30 pm Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid

13feb7:30 pmBAMBERG SYMPHONY - MADRID7:30 pm Auditorio Nacional de Musica, Madrid

march 2020

03mar8:00 pmCZECH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - FRANKFURT8:00 pm Alte Oper Frankfurt

04mar8:00 pmCZECH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - COLOGNE8:00 pm Kölner Philharmonie

06mar8:00 pmCZECH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - STUTTGART8:00 pm Kultur- & Kongresszentrum Liederhalle

07mar8:00 pmCZECH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - Friedrichshafen8:00 pm Graf-Zeppelin-Haus

08mar8:00 pmCZECH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - FREIBURG8:00 pm Freiburg Concert Hall

28mar7:30 pmACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SANTA CECILIA - ROME7:30 pm Auditorium Parco della Musica, Rome

april 2020

02apr8:00 pmChicago Symphony Orchestra - BRAHMS 48:00 pm Chicago Symphony Orchestra

03apr1:30 pmChicago Symphony Orchestra - BRAHMS 41:30 pm Chicago Symphony Orchestra

04apr8:00 pmChicago Symphony Orchestra - BRAHMS 48:00 pm Chicago Symphony Orchestra

09apr7:30 pmCzech Philharmonic - Káťa Kabanová7:30 pm Rudolfinum Dvorak Hall

15apr7:30 pmCzech Philharmonic - Káťa Kabanová7:30 pm Rudolfinum Dvorak Hall

17apr7:30 pmCzech Philharmonic - Káťa Kabanová7:30 pm Rudolfinum Dvorak Hall

20apr8:00 pmCZECH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - HAMBURG8:00 pm Elbphilharmonie Hamburg

21apr8:00 pmCZECH PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - HAMBURG8:00 pm Elbphilharmonie Hamburg

26apr3:00 pmPhilharmonia Orchestra - FANTASY AND FAIRYTALES3:00 pm Royal Festival Hall

june 2020

06jun7:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka7:00 pm Dutch National Opera

09jun7:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka7:00 pm Dutch National Opera

14jun2:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka2:00 pm Dutch National Opera

16jun7:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka7:00 pm Dutch National Opera

19jun8:00 pmBAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER - ETTAL8:00 pm Ettal Abbey

20jun7:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka7:00 pm Dutch National Opera

23jun7:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka7:00 pm Dutch National Opera

26jun7:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka7:00 pm Dutch National Opera

28jun2:00 pmNetherlands Opera - Rusalka2:00 pm Dutch National Opera

X